Mark Watkins
Mark Watkins
Music
Faculty
OFFICE
282G SNO
ZIP
83460-1210
PHONE
(208) 496-4976

Employees may LOGIN for additional options and information.

Employees and students may LOGIN to view employee photos off campus.

Schedule:
Fall Semester 2019
 
7
 AM
8
 AM
9
 AM
10
 AM
11
 AM
12
 PM
1
 PM
2
 PM
3
 PM
4
 PM
5
 PM
6
 PM
MUSIC246A-01 Jazz Improvisation I
SNO 269
Sadie Mott
Quentin Vasquez
Quentin Vasquez
Daniel Mott
MUSIC330-01 Sound Alliance
SNO 181
Jared Ellis
Darien King
Devotional
MUSIC 246B Jazz Improv 2 SNO 270
Olivia Thomas
Jeremy Christiansen
MUSIC330-01 Sound Alliance
SNO 181
MUSIC246A-01 Jazz Improvisation I
SNO 269
Dawson Zuniga
Annalie Day
MUSIC330-01 Sound Alliance
SNO 181
MU 348 Saxophone Ensemble SNO 189
Bryan Black
Production Committee (2nd and 4th)
Forum
Faculty Meeting (2nd and 4th)
Jesse Pyrah
Karaleigh Petty
Saxophone Master Class (Snow 274)
MUSIC330-01 Sound Alliance
SNO 181
MUSIC246A-01 Jazz Improvisation I
SNO 269
MUSIC348-01 Saxophone Ensemble
SNO 189
Ben Crawford
MUSIC330-01 Sound Alliance
SNO 181
Jazz Master Class (Snow 181)
MUSIC330-01 Sound Alliance
SNO 181
MUSIC330-01 Sound Alliance
SNO 185
MUSIC330-01 Sound Alliance
SNO 189
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Monday

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
MUSIC246A Jazz Improvisation I
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sadie Mott
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Quentin Vasquez
Quentin Vasquez
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Daniel Mott
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
MUSIC330 Sound Alliance

Tuesday

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Jared Ellis
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Darien King
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Devotional
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
MUSIC 246B Jazz Improv 2 SNO 270
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Olivia Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Jeremy Christiansen
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
MUSIC330 Sound Alliance

Wednesday

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
MUSIC246A Jazz Improvisation I
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Dawson Zuniga
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Annalie Day
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
MUSIC330 Sound Alliance
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
MU 348 Saxophone Ensemble SNO 189

Thursday

9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Bryan Black
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Production Committee (2nd and 4th)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Forum
Faculty Meeting (2nd and 4th)
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Jesse Pyrah
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Karaleigh Petty
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Saxophone Master Class (Snow 274)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
MUSIC330 Sound Alliance

Friday

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
MUSIC246A Jazz Improvisation I
12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
MUSIC348 Saxophone Ensemble
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Ben Crawford
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MUSIC330 Sound Alliance
Jazz Master Class (Snow 181)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
MUSIC330 Sound Alliance
MUSIC330 Sound Alliance
MUSIC330 Sound Alliance